Eagle Award

McClure

Government:
David McClure, Associate Administrator,
General Services Administration's Office
of Citizen Services and Innovative Technologies

Grasso

Industry:
Alfred Grasso, President and CEO of Mitre Corporation

Read more about the Eagle Award winners on fcw.com.

 

Federal 100 Award

Craig P. Abod
Carahsoft Technology

Lonny Anderson
National Security Agency

Shawn P. Anderson
Tipton County, Tenn.

Brad Antle
Salient Federal Solutions

Heidi E. Avery
Executive Office of the President

Zachary P. Baldwin
General Services Administration

Alan P. Balutis
Cisco Systems Inc.

Lt. Col. Peter C. Barclay
U.S. Army

Leslie Barry
GTSI

Jeanne M. Beard
Department of Energy

Bo Berlas
General Services Administration

Richard C. Breakiron
Department of the Army

David R. Bullock
Defense Information Systems Agency

Sheila R. Campbell
General Services Administration

Henry Chao
Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services
Department of Health and Human Services

Casey Coleman
General Services Administration

Russell C. Coleman
Department of the Navy

Larry D. Cox
SAIC

Emery Csulak
Department of Homeland Security

Cmdr. Randy C. Darrow
U.S. Navy

Barry C. Davis
Federal Aviation Administration
Department of Transportation

Dan DelGrosso
Department of the Navy

Charles J. De Sanno
Department of Veterans Affairs

David DeVries
Department of Defense

Deborah Diaz
NASA

Noel T. Dickover
Department of State

Robert Dilonardo
Department of Homeland Security

Lisa Doyle
Department of Veterans Affairs

Jeanne Etzel
Federal Emergency Management Agency
Department of Homeland Security

Lt. Col. Richard A. Faulkner
U.S. Army

John Feikema
Ability Network Inc.

Thomas G. Freebairn
General Services Administration

Christopher Friedline
Department of the Treasury

Dan Gahafer
Defense Information Systems Agency

Col. Peter A. Gallagher
U.S. Army

Peter Gallagher
Unisys Federal Systems

Lt. Col. William E. Geesey
U.S. Army

Natalie M. Givans
Booz Allen Hamilton

Daniel I. Gordon
Office of Federal Procurement Policy
Office of Management and Budget

W. Scott Gould
Department of Veterans Affairs

Alfred Grasso
MITRE Corp.

Margie Graves
Department of Homeland Security

Lt. Gen. Charles “Bruce” Green
U.S. Air Force

Robert Guerra
Guerra Kiviat Inc.

John E. Hale
Defense Information Systems Agency

Christopher T. Hamm
General Services Administration

Eugene W. Higgins
Department of Energy

James Hornage
PCI Strategic Management

Michael J. Howell
Office of the Director of National Intelligence

Charles C. Hume
Veterans Health Administration
Department of Veterans Affairs

Kristyn E. Jones
Department of the Army

Jennifer A. Kerber
TechAmerica

Phillip A. Landfried
Customs and Border Protection
Department of Homeland Security

Peter L. Levin
Department of Veterans Affairs

Tamara Lilly
Department of Homeland Security

Robin Lineberger
Deloitte LLP

Michael W. Locatis
Department of Energy

Refugio “Al” C. Manzanares
Department of the Army

Seth R. Marcus
Department of Housing and Urban Development

Andrew M. McCann
HP Enterprise Services

David L. McClure
General Services Administration

Luke J. McCormack
Immigration and Customs Enforcement
Department of Homeland Security

Wendy J. McCutcheon
Department of Veterans Affairs

Daniel F. McMillin
Department of the Air Force

Stuart Mervis
General Dynamics Information Technology

Darlene S. Meskell
General Services Administration

Michael H. Mestrovich
Defense Intelligence Agency

Linda A. Mills
Northrop Grumman

Capt. Martin M. Minnich
U.S. Marine Corps

Col. John B. Morrison Jr.
U.S. Army

Robert L. Nabors
Booz Allen Hamilton Inc.

Brig. Gen. Kevin J. Nally
U.S. Marine Corps

Joanie F. Newhart
Office of Management and Budget

Jay H. Nussbaum
Agilex

Robert J. Osborn
National Nuclear Security Administration
Department of Energy

James “Andy” Ozment
National Security Staff

Lt. Gen. Carroll F. Pollett
Defense Information Systems Agency

Daniel E. Porter
CACI

Scott Renda
Office of Management and Budget

Stephen Rice
Transportation Security Administration
Department of Homeland Security

Donna Roy
Department of Homeland Security

Anne E. Rung
Department of Commerce

Gregory Schaffer
Department of Homeland Security

Col. John F. Schrader
U.S. Army

Jeff Shyshka
Department of Veterans Affairs

Christopher L. Smith
Department of Agriculture

Maj. Gen. Steven W. Smith
U.S. Army

Jerad T. Speigel
Phase One Consulting Group

Lauren C. States
IBM Corp.

Maurice C. Stewart
Department of Veterans Affairs

Kim Taylor
Department of Agriculture

Jeff Trauberman
Boeing

Keith Trippie
Department of Homeland Security

Peter J. Tseronis
Department of Energy

Ricki L. Vanetesse
Defense Information Systems Agency

Gary W. Wall
Department of Health and Human Services

Stephen Warren
Department of Veterans Affairs

Terry Watson
Department of the Army

Mark Weber
NetApp Inc.

Jeffrey Zients
Office of Management and Budget